Longest Win Streak 
14 Games (1/27/06-12/08/06)
9 Games (12/13/13 - 1/10/14)
8 Games (12/28/05-1/24/06)
Most Points Scored in a Game: 
93, vs. Northwest 2/6/09
92, vs. B-CC 1/29/10

86, at The Heights 2/19/16
85, at Churchill 1/25/05
Most Points Scored in a Half: 
53, vs B-CC 1/29/10
50, at Churchill 1/25/05
50, at Seneca Valley 2/23/10
Most Points Scored in a Quarter:
31, at Walter Johnson  2/7/14
30, vs B-CC 1/29/10
29, vs. Springbrook 12/14/07
29, vs. Einstein 12/15/09

29, at Gaithersburg 12/8/15
28, vs. Gaithersburg 12/21/07
28, at Seneca Valley 2/23/10
27, at Walter Johnson 2/7/06
27, vs. St. Anne's-Belfield 12/29/09

27, at Wootton 1/15/16

27, vs. The Heights 2/14/17
Fewest Points Allowed in a Game: 
22, at Blair 1/31/06
24, vs. Overlea 12/29/05
24, vs. Blake 2/3/06
24, vs. Friends School (Baltimore) 12/27/07
24, vs. Richard Montgomery  1/8/14
Fewest Points Allowed in a Half:
5, vs. Overlea 12/29/05
6, vs. Friends School (Baltimore) 12/27/07
7, at Blair 1/31/06
7, vs. Blake 2/3/06
Fewest Points Allowed in a Quarter:
0, at Blair 1/31/06
0, vs. Friends School (Baltimore) 12/27/07
1, at Poolesville 1/28/15

1, at Blair 12/19/16

2, vs. Overlea 12/29/05
2, vs. Wheaton 2/17/06
2, at Watkins Mill  12/7/10
2, at Einstein  12/15/10
2, vs. Richard Montgomery 1/8/14
2, vs. Kennedy  2/21/14
2, vs. Richard Montgomery* 3/5/14

2, vs. Walter Johnson 2/6/15

2, vs. Churchill* 2/28/15

2, vs. Rockville 2/1/16
Most Points Allowed (Game):
88, vs. Northwest 2/6/09
Largest Margin of Victory: 
35, vs. Overlea 12/29/05
33, vs. Walter Johnson 1/4/13
Largest Margin of Victory (Playoffs):
29, vs. Northwood  2/24/17

28, vs. Gaithersburg 3/1/05
Most FT's Attempted in a Game: 
40, at Wootton 1/30/09
38, at Watkins Mill  12/7/10
36, vs. Walter Johnson 2/6/15

35, vs. CM Wright 12/28/05
Most FT's Made in a Game: 
27, vs. Northwest 2/6/09
25, at Wootton 1/30/09
24, at Kennedy 2/20/15

24, vs. Landon 1/5/16

23, vs. CM Wright 12/28/05
23, at Magruder 12/20/05
23, vs. Sherwood 2/6/08
23, at Watkins Mill 12/7/10
Most 3-Pointers Made in a Game:
14, at B-CC 12/7/07
13, at Northwest 2/4/10
13, at Seneca Valley 2/23/10

13, at Walter Johnson 1/19/17
12, at Walter Johnson  12/20/10
12, vs. Seneca Valley  2/22/11 (senior night)
11, at Churchill 1/25/05
11, vs. Walter Johnson 1/16/09
11, vs. Walter Johnson 1/7/10
11, vs. Churchill 1/15/10
11, vs. Paint Branch 12/10/10
11, at Richard Montgomery 1/21/11
11, at Walter Johnson 2/7/14
10, vs. Walter Johnson 2/11/08
10, vs. Northwest 2/06/09
10, vs. B-CC 1/29/10
10, at Churchill 2/22/10
10, vs. Magruder 12/14/12
10, vs. Quince Orchard 1/23/15

10, at  B-CC  2/10/15

10, at The Heights 2/19/16

9, at Arundel 12/6/05
9, vs. B-CC 12/08/06
9, at Clarksburg 2/21/12

9, vs. South Hagerstown 12/29/14

9, at Paint Branch 1/20/15

9, at Gaithersburg 12/8/15

9, at Landon 12/6/16

9, at Georgetown Prep 12/10/16

9, at Wootton 2/10/17

9, vs. The Heights 2/14/17
Most Points Scored in a Game:
39, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. RM  2/17/16

33, Michael Gruner vs. Sherwood 1/9/06

31, Alex Sanson at Blair 12/19/16
30, Dillon Borgida vs. Northwest 1/18/08
29, Michael Gruner at Watkins Mill* 3/2/05
29, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Blair 12/18/15

29, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Clarksburg* 3/5/16

28, Dillon Borgida vs. Friends School (Baltimore) 12/27/07
28, Ross Koehn vs. Wootton  1/5/10
28, Eddie Wytkind vs. B-CC  1/29/10
28, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at Tuscarora  12/27/14

27, Michael Gruner at Arundel 12/6/05
27, Mikey Fitzpatrick at Arundel 12/6/05
27, Jared Lucas vs. Gaithersburg* 3/1/05
27, Ross Koehn at Northwest 1/11/10

27, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at B-CC* 2/29/16

27, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Blair* 3/2/16

26, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at Gaithersburg 12/8/15

26, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. St John's Catholic Prep 12/30/15
Most Points Scored in a Half:
23, Eddie Wytkind vs B-CC 1/29/10
22, Michael Gruner at Watkins Mill* 3/2/05
21, Mikey Fitzpatrick at Arundel 12/6/05
Most Points Scored in a Quarter:
18, Eddie Wytkind vs B-CC 1/29/10
14, Michael Gruner at Watkins Mill* 3/2/05
14, Michael Kamargo vs. Walter Johnson 2/11/08
14, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at B-CC  2/10/15

13, Dillon Borgida vs. Springbrook 12/14/07
13, Eddie Wytkind vs. Churchill 1/7/09
13, Demetrius Cook vs. Einstein, 12/15/09
13, Ervin Cook vs. St. Anne's-Belfield  12/29/09
13, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Wootton, 12/15/14

12, Eddie Wytkind vs. Walter Johnson  1/16/09
12, Ross Koehn vs. Wootton 1/5/10
12, Ross Koehn at Northwest 1/11/10
12, Ross Koehn vs. Churchill 1/15/10
12, Sam Burum at Walter Johnson 1/10/07
12, Michael Gruner vs. Sherwood 1/9/06

12, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at Tuscarora  12/27/14

12, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Blair 12/18/15

12, Alex Sanson at Blair 12/19/16
Most Rebounds in a Game:
18, Max Oppenheim vs. Gaithersburg 12/9/16

17, Sam Walsh vs. Westlake 12/26/08
16, Daniel Lowet at Wheaton 12/8/12

15, Michael Lee vs. Richard Montgomery* 2/26/07
15, David Dimock vs. Richard Montgomery 12/7/04
15, Daniel Voigt vs. Seneca Valley 2/22/11
15, Daniel Lowet vs. Southern-Garrett  12/28/12
15, Anton Casey at Tuscarora  12/27/14

14, Mikey Fitzpatrick vs. Magruder 12/19/06
14, Ian Ross at Watkins Mill  12/7/10
14, Nick Yockey vs. Northern. 12/29/11
14, Max Oppenheim vs. RM  2/17/16

14, Max Oppenheim at The Heights 2/19/16

13, David Dimock at Einstein 12/10/04
13, Ian Ross vs. Walter Johnson 1/24/11
13, Jemal Cheatham vs. Wheaton  12/9/11
13, Daniel Lowet vs. Richard Montgomery 1/11/13

13, Anton Casey vs. Walter Johnson  2/6/15

13, Max Oppenheim vs. Magruder 12/14/15

13, Max Oppenheim vs. Walter Johnson 1/30/16

12, Antony Ngunjiri vs. Richard Montgomery* 3/2/06
12, Sam Walsh vs. Blake 2/13/09
12, Sam Walsh vs. Watkins Mill 12/4/09
12, Sam Walsh at Paint Branch 12/8/09
12, Daniel Voigt vs Richard Montgomery  12/17/10
12, Ian Ross at Churchill 1/17/11
12, Daniel Lowet at Richard Montgomery 1/30/13
12, Josh Fried vs. Northwest  12/18/13
12, Josh Fried at B-CC  1/6/14
12, Adam Lowet at Blair*  3/6/14
12, Josh Fried vs. Clarksburg*  3/7/14

12, Anton Casey vs. Wootton  12/15/14

12, Anton Casey at Paint Branch 1/20/15

12, Anton Casey vs. Richard Montgomery 2/13/15

12, Max Oppenheim at Magruder 12/14/16
Most Assists in a Game:
10, Bryan Joel vs. Paint Branch 12/10/10
9, Max Steinhorn vs. Landon,  12/13/13
8, Michael Fowler at Walter Johnson, 1/22/08
8, Michael Gruner vs. Sherwood, 1/9/06
8, Michael Gruner vs. Overlea, 12/29/05
8, Michael Fowler at Northwest, 1/13/09
8, Bryan Joel vs. Wootton, 1/31/11
8, Jake Harrison at Gaithersburg,  2/10/12
8, Billy Lee at Clarksburg,  2/21/12
8, Max Steinhorn vs. Paint Branch, 1/17/14
8, Max Steinhorn at Walter Johnson,  2/7/14

8, Jack McClelland vs. Gaithersburg, 12/9/16

8, Jack McClelland at Walter Johnson, 1/19/17
7, Antoine White vs. Eleanor Roosevelt, 3/11/06*
7, Michael Fowler vs. Northwest, 1/18/08
7, Michael Fowler vs. Franklin (Md.), 12/27/08
7, Max Steinhorn vs. B-CC,  1/6/12
7, Max Steinhorn vs. Richard Montgomery, 1/11/13
7, Max Steinhorn vs. Churchill,  2/4/13
7, Max Steinhorn vs. B-CC,  2/11/14

7, Jack McClelland vs. Blair* 3/2/16

7, Jack McClelland at Wootton, 2/10/17
6, Michael Gruner at Arundel, 12/6/05
6, Michael Gruner at B-CC, 12/12/05
6, Antoine White vs. Arundel, 12/5/06
6, Sam Walsh vs. Quince Orchard, 12/19/08
6, Bryan Joel vs. Churchill 1/15/10
6, Bryan Joel at Walter Johnson 12/20/10
6, Bryan Joel at Richard Montgomery 1/21/11
6, James Dionne vs. Northwest 2/1/11
6, Jake Harrison at Magruder  12/14/11
6, Max Steinhorn vs. Poolesville 12/6/12
6, Max Steinhorn vs. Quince Orchard 12/11/12
6, Max Steinhorn vs. Magruder 12/14/12
6, Max Steinhorn at Wootton 1/8/13
6, Billy Lee vs. Wootton 1/28/13
6, Max Steinhorn at Quince Orchard 1/23/14
6, Ben Castagnetti at Walter Johnson  2/7/14
6, Max Steinhorn vs. Kennedy*  2/28/14
6, Max Steinhorn at Blair*  3/6/14

6, Justin Kay at B-CC  2/10/15

6, Jack McClelland at Northwood 12/16/15

6, Jack McClelland vs. RM  1/12/16

6, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. RM  1/12/16

6, Jack McClelland vs. RM 2/17/16

6, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at The Heights 2/19/16

6, Jack McClelland at Landon 12/6/16

6, Jack McClelland at Magruder 12/14/16

6, Jack McClelland vs. Northwood 12/16/16
Most Steals in a Game:
12, Michael Gruner at Einstein 12/10/04
10, Michael Gruner vs. Wheaton 2/17/06 (senior night)
8, Michael Gruner at Arundel 12/6/05

6, Alex Sanson at Magruder 12/14/16

6, Jack McClelland vs. Northwood 12/16/16

6, Alex Sanson at Blair 12/19/16
Most Blocks in a Game:
6, Willie Fitzgerald vs. Magruder* 2/26/05
6, Charlie Waugh vs. Blake 2/13/09
6, Sam Walsh at Richard Montgomery 12/17/09
6, Jemal Cheatham vs. Wheaton  12/9/11
6, Josh Fried vs. Landon  12/13/13

5, Willie Fitzgerald at Blair 2/18/05
5, Josh Fried at Blair 1/10/14

5, Max Oppenheim vs. Wheaton 1/21/16

5, Max Oppenheim at Landon 12/6/16​
Most 3-Pointers Made in a Game:
7, Mikey Fitzpatrick at Arundel 12/6/05

7, Hannes Kogelnik at The Heights 2/19/16
6, Dillon Borgida at B-CC 12/7/07
6, Eddie Wytkind vs. Walter Johnson 1/16/09
6, Ross Koehn vs. Wootton  1/5/10
6, Ross Koehn vs. Churchill 1/15/10
6, Ross Koehn at Seneca Valley 2/23/10
6, Eddie Wytkind vs. B-CC 1/29/10
6, Daniel Voigt vs. Paint Branch 12/10/10
6, Samir Kaveeshwar vs. Walter Johnson 12/21/12
5, Alex Kamargo at B-CC 12/7/07
5, Michael Kaplan at Churchill 1/25/05
5, Jared Lucas vs. Gaithersburg* 3/1/05
5, Michael Gruner at Watkins Mill* 3/2/05
5, Michael Gruner at Walter Johnson 2/7/06
5, Mikey Fitzpatrick vs. Arundel 12/5/06
5, Dillon Borgida vs. Friends School (Baltimore) 12/27/07
5, Alex Kamargo at Walter Johnson 1/22/08
5, Michael Kamargo at Northwest 2/8/08
5, Amin Haririnia vs. Quince Orchard 12/19/08
5, Amin Haririnia at Sherwood 2/4/09
5, Ross Koehn at Northwest 1/11/10
5, Ross Koehn at Northwest 2/4/10
5, Connor Vergara at Walter Johnson 12/20/10
5, Jake Harrison vs Northern 12/29/11
5, Jake Harrison at Clarksburg  2/21/12
5, Liam Hatch at Walter Johnson* 2/26/13
5, Kyle Depollar at Walter Johnson  2/7/14

5, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. South Hagerstown 12/29/14

5, Riley Shaver vs. Quince Orchard 1/23/15

5, Shaq Diboti-Lobe at B-CC  2/10/15

5, Hannes Kogelnik at Gaithersburg 12/8/15

5, Hannes Kogelnik at Einstein 2/8/16

5, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Blair* 3/2/16

5, Joey Squeri at Richard Montgomery 1/10/17

5, Hannes Kogelnik vs. Paint Branch 2/17/17
Most 2-Pointers Made in a Game:
13, Shaq Diboti-Lobe vs. Richard Montgomery  2/17/16

12, David Dimock vs. Walter Johnson 1/4/05
11, David Dimock at Wootton 1/7/05
11, Michael Gruner at Arundel 12/6/05
11, Charlie Waugh at Richard Montgomery 12/17/09

11, Alex Sanson at Blair 12/19/16
Most FT's Made in a Game:
15, Michael Fowler vs. Northwest 2/6/09
14, Antoine White vs. CM Wright 12/28/05
14, Michael Gruner at Magruder 12/20/05
Most FT's Attempted in a Game:
19, Michael Fowler vs. Northwest 2/6/09
18, Antoine White vs. CM Wright 12/28/05
17, Michael Gruner at Magruder 12/20/05
Most 3-Pointers Made in a Season:
61, Daniel Voigt 2010-2011
60, Hannes Kogelnik  2015-2016

58, Shaq Diboti-Lobe  2015-2016

50, Ross Koehn 2009-2010
46, Shaq Diboti-Lobe  2014-2015

46, Hannes Kogelnik  2016-2017

44, Mikey Fitzpatrick 2006-2007
44, Andrew Castagnetti 2012-2013
43, Amin Haririnia 2008-2009
43, Kyle Depollar 2013-2014
43, Hannes Kogelnik   2014-2015

42, Alex Sanson  2016-2017

40, Riley Shaver   2014-2015

39, Eddie Wytkind 2008-2009

38, Andrew Castagnetti 2011-2012
37, Michael Gruner 2005-2006
37, Bryan Joel 2010-2011
34, Jared Lucas 2004-2005
34, Michael Gruner 2004-2005
33, Dillon Borgida 2007-2008
33, Alex Kamargo 2007-2008


Highest Scoring Average in a Single Season:

20.7, Shaq Diboti-Lobe 2015-2016

19.9, Michael Gruner 2005-2006

*Playoff Game

Record Against Other Teams
Annapolis: 1-0
Arundel: 2-0
B-CC: 11-13
Blair: 13-3
Blake: 5-4
Bullis: 1-1
CM Wright: 1-0
Central: 1-0
Churchill: 19-11
Clarksburg: 4-0
Damascus: 4-2
Dunbar (Baltimore): 0-1

Einstein: 4-1
Eleanor Roosevelt: 1-0
Franklin (Md.): 1-0
Frederick: 1-0
Friends School (Baltimore): 1-0
Gaithersburg: 10-3
Georgetown Prep: 0-4
Hedgesville (WV): 0-1
Kennedy: 3-0
Lackey: 1-0
Landon: 3-2
Magruder: 6-10
Meade: 0-1

New Town: 0-1

North County: 1-0
Northern: 1-0
Northwest: 7-3
Northwood: 4-1
Old Mill: 1-0
Overlea: 1-0
Paint Branch: 4-3
Poolesville: 2-2
Quince Orchard: 6-6
Richard Montgomery: 12-13
Rockville: 3-1
St. Albans (DC): 0-1
St. Anne's-Belfield: 1-0
St. John's Catholic Prep 1-1
Seneca Valley: 3-1
Sherwood: 5-3
South Hagerstown: 0-1

Southern-Garrett: 1-0
Springbrook: 2-10
The Heights School: 2-0

Thomas Jefferson (Pa): 1-1
Tuscarora (Md): 0-1

Urbana: 1-0

Walter Johnson: 18-9
Watkins Mill: 2-3
Westlake: 1-0
Wheaton: 4-1
Wise: 0-1
Wootton: 11-11


Holiday Tournaments
2004 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL FALCON INVITATIONAL 

Whitman 55 Central 46
Whitman 57 Lackey 46
2005 EDGEWOOD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT 
Whitman 62 CM Wright 51
Whitman 59 Overlea 24
2006 QUINCE ORCHARD HS COUGAR SHOOTOUT 
Whitman 45 Quince Orchard 43
Whitman 44 Blair 30
2007 NORTH COUNTY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT 
Whitman 53 Friends School (Baltimore) 24
Whitman 48 North County 37
2008 NORTH CARROLL PAWS AND CLAWS TOURNEY
Whitman 62 Westlake 45
Whitman 63 Franklin (Md.) 44
2009 LANDON HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Whitman 61 St. Anne's-Belfield 58
Landon 73 Whitman 63
2010 GOLD'S GYM HOLIDAY HOOPFEST (Hedgesville, WV)
Hedgesville (WV) 57 Whitman 35
St. Albans 52 Whitman 41
2011 SNOWBALL CLASSIC (Southern Garrett HS)
Thomas Jefferson (Pa) 48 Whitman 40
Whitman 60 Northern 46
2012 SNOWBALL CLASSIC (Southern Garrett HS)
Whitman 67 Southern-Garrett 63 (3 OT)
Whitman 51 Thomas Jefferson (PA) 42
2013 MOCO/FREDCO CHALLENGE (Quince Orchard HS)
Whitman 64, St. John's Catholic Prep 49
Whitman 61, Frederick 50

2014 MOCO/FREDCO CHALLENGE (Tuscarora HS)

Tuscarora 84, Whitman 80 (OT)

South Hagerstown 55, Whitman 53

2015 GOVERNOR'S CHALLENGE (Salisbury, MD)

New Town 57, Whitman 34

St. John's Catholic Prep 68, Whitman 65

2016 GOVERNOR'S CHALLENGE (Salisbury, MD)

Whitman 64, Urbana 60

Dunbar (Baltimore) 56, Whitman 44

Playoff History
2005, #4 seed, (16-9 overall)

First Round, defeated Magruder (50-46)
Regional Quarterfinals, defeated Gaithersburg (69-41)
Regional Semifinals, lost at Watkins Mill (57-72)

2006, #2 seed, (24-3 overall)
First round, BYE
Regional Quarterfinals, defeated Damascus (48-37)
Regional Semifinals, defeated Richard Montgomery (39-35)
Regional Final, defeated Magruder (32-28) 4A WEST REGIONAL CHAMPS!!!
State Semifinals, defeated Old Mill (48-44)
State Championship, defeated Eleanor Roosevelt (39-38)
MARYLAND 4A STATE CHAMPIONS!!!!!!!!

2007, #12 seed-random draw, (14-10 overall)
First round, defeated Damascus (47-42)
Regional Quarterfinals, defeated Richard Montgomery (55-47)
Regional Semifinals, lost at Magruder (39-56)

2008, #9 seed-random draw, (7-15 overall)
First round, lost at Walter Johnson (50-51)

2009, #6 seed-random draw, (11-12 overall)
First round, lost vs. Churchill (44-50)
 

2010, #3 seed, (16-7 overall)
First round, BYE
Regional Quarterfinals, defeated Churchill (58-51)
Regional Semifinals, lost at Richard Montgomery (49-59)
 


2011, #8 seed-random draw (11-13 overall)
First round, defeated Richard Montgomery (50-40)
Regional quarterfinals, lost at Springbrook (50-64)

2012, #10 seed-random draw (7-17 overall)
First round, defeated B-CC (41-39)
Regional quarterfinals, lost at Churchill (45-57)

2013, #11 seed-random draw (14-10 overall)
First round, defeated Walter Johnson (53-47)
Regional quarterfinals, lost at Quince Orchard (31-46)

2014, #2 seed (21-7 overall)
Sectional quarterfinal, defeated Kennedy (37-31)
Sectional semifinal, defeated Richard Montgomery (40-37)
Sectional final, defeated Blair (60-48)
Regional final, defeated Clarksburg (49-44), 4A WEST REGIONAL CHAMPS!!
State semifinal, defeated Annapolis (59-48)
State final, lost to Wise (43-70)  MARYLAND 4A STATE RUNNER-UP!


2015, #3 seed (13-11 overall)

Sectional quarterfinal, defeated Churchill (57-39)

Sectional semifinal, lost at B-CC (47-55)


2016, #3 seed (17-10 overall)

Sectional quarterfinal, defeated Walter Johnson (55-37)

Sectional semifinal, defeated B-CC (48-47)

Sectional final, defeated Blair (66-51)

Regional final, defeated Clarksburg (62-61 in OT) 4A WEST REGIONAL CHAMPS!!!!

State semifinal, lost to Meade (35-61)  MARYLAND 4A STATE SEMI-FINALIST!


2017, #2 seed (18-7 overall)

Sectional quarterfinal, defeated Northwood (69-40)

Sectional semifinal, defeated Churchill (65-62, OT)

Sectional final, lost at Richard Montgomery (55-58)

Montgomery County All-Stars
David Dimock (2005)
Michael Gruner** (2006), Alex Baron (2006), Antony Ngunjiri (2006)
Antoine White (2007), Mikey Fitzpatrick (2007)
Dillon Borgida (2008)
Amin Haririnia (2009), Michael  Fowler (2009)
Charlie Waugh (2010), Ross Koehn (2010), Demetrius Cook (2010)
Daniel Voigt (2011)
Andrew Castagnetti (2013)
Josh Fried, Max Steinhorn (2014)

Riley Shaver (2015)

Shaq Diboti-Lobe** (2016)

Max Oppenheim (2017)


**Montgomery County Player of the Year

College Players
David Dimock, Connecticut College
Michael Gruner, Lafayette
Mikey Fitzpatrick, St. Mary's College (Md)
Sam Burum, St. Mary's College (Md)
Michael Fowler, St. Mary's College (Md)
Demetrius Cook, Husson College
Bryan Joel, Cal Tech
Daniel Voigt, Kenyon College
Nick Yockey. McDaniel College
Andrew Castagnetti, Denison
Antoine White, Chesapeake College/Southern Vermont College
Ervin Cook, Southern Vermont College
Josh Fried, Haverford

Kyle Depollar, St. Mary's College (Md)/Southern Vermont College

Abe Kuhn, Oberlin 

Shaq Diboti-Lobe, Harcum (PA)/Baltimore City Comm College

Max Oppenheim, Tufts (MA)

Hannes Kogelnik, Grinnell (IA)

Jack McClelland, DePauw (IN)

Whitman RECORDS (2004-Present)

Overall Record: 189-131   Home: 94-50    Away: 75-73  Neutral Site: 20-8

Whitman Basketball

2006 Maryland 4A State Champions

2014 Maryland 4A State Finalists

​2016 Maryland 4A State Semi-Finalists